Privacy policy | GRLLA | Amsterdam

Customer service

Info​

Follow GRLLA

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

Payment methods

Head office

Loevesteinse randweg 100
Schiphol, 1118 EK
Nederland

Contact

©2018 by GRLLA Amsterdam. Created with Wix

PRIVACY POLICY 
 

GRLLA Amsterdam respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular, the rights of visitors about the automated processing of personal data. Because of complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy concerning these processing operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for those involved to exercise their rights as well as possible.
 
For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Authority for personal data: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.
 
Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we do not place non-anonymised analytical cookies or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet. By continuing the visit to this website, you accept the following user conditions.
 
The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website until a new version replaces the current version.
 
Article 1 - Legal provisions
1. Website (from now on also "The website"): www.grllaamsterdam.com 2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (Also: "The administrator"): GRLLA Amsterdam, established at Veeteeltstraat 4, 1741AM Schagen, Chamber of Commerce number: 72810904.
 
Article 2 - Access to the website Access to the website and use is strictly personal. You will not use this website, nor the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular do not use for unsolicited electronic proposals.
 
Article 3 - The content of the website All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website function and more generally all parts that have been used on this site, are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or modification, in any way whatsoever, of the whole or only one part thereof, including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the responsible party, is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not immediately take action against any infringement, this can not be interpreted as tacit consent or the waiving of legal proceedings.
 
Article 4 - Management of the website
For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time suspend, interrupt or restrict access to a particular category of visitors to all or part of the website. Remove all information that may disrupt the functioning of the website or conflict with national or international law or contrary to internet etiquette, temporarily unavailable to the website to be able to update.
 
Article 5 - Responsibilities The manager is in no way responsible for failures, disruptions, difficulties or interruptions of the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you seek connection with the website is your responsibility. It would be best if you took all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the internet. You are also responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the internet.
 
The administrator is not responsible for legal proceedings against you: because of the use of the website or services accessible via the internet, because of violating the conditions of this privacy policy. The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you incur, or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection with or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result. If the manager becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you any damage that he suffers as a result of which you will experience.
 
Article 6 - Collection of data GRLLA Amsterdam collects your data. Personal data means: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person who can be determined directly or indirectly, in particular by indicates of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online id or one or more elements characteristic of the physical, physiological, genetic , psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.
 
The manager mainly uses the personal data collected on the website for maintaining relations with you and if necessary for the processing of your orders.
 
Article 7 - Your rights concerning your data According to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b AVG everyone has the right to inspect and rectify or erase his data or limit the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing. Also, the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at brayn.b@grllaamsterdam.com. Every request to this end must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity, on which you have signed and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive a reply to your request within one month of the submitted request.
Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of applications, this period can be extended by two months if necessary.
 
Article 8 - Processing of personal data in the event of violation of any law or regulation which the visitor is suspected of and for which the authorities need personal data collected by the administrator. These will be provided to them after an express and motivated request from those authorities, after which this personal data will no longer fall under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.
 
If specific information is necessary to gain access to certain functionalities of the website, the controller will indicate the mandatory character of this information at the time of requesting the data.
 
Article 9 - Commercial offers You can receive commercial offers from the manager. If you do not wish to receive it (anymore), please send an e-mail to the following address: brayn.b@grllaamsterdam.com.
 
 If you encounter any personal data during the visit of the website, you must refrain from collecting it or from any other unauthorized use as well as from any act that violates the personal privacy of those persons (s). The manager is in no way responsible in the above situations.
 
Article 10 - Data retention period The data collected by the website administrator is used and stored for the duration as determined by law.
 
Article 11 - Cookies A cookie is a small text file that is placed on the hard disk of your computer when you visit our website. A cookie contains information so that you can be recognized as a visitor during each visit to our website. It is then possible to set up our website specifically for you and to facilitate logging in. When you visit our website, a banner appears with which we inform you about the use of cookies. By continuing to use our website you accept its use. Your permission is valid for a period of thirteen months.
 
We use the following types of cookies on our website:
 
- Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for keeping track of session and login information. - Anonymised Analytical cookies: to view the visit to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages, and topics. In this way, we can better tailor the communication and information provided to the needs of visitors to
our website. We can not see who visits our websites or from which PC the visit takes place.
 
 - Tracking cookies: such as advertising cookies intended for showing relevant advertisements. Personal interests can be derived from the information about visited websites. This allows organizations to show their website visitors, for example, targeted advertisements. Tracking cookies make it possible to create profiles of people and treat them differently. Personal data are usually processed with tracking cookies. More specifically, we use the following cookies: Google Adwords (tracking cookie) When you visit our website, cookies originating from the responsible or third parties can be installed on your equipment. For more information about the use, management and removal of cookies for each type of control, we invite you to consult the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post / cookies # faq
 
Article 12 - Visual material and offered products No rights can be derived from the visual material belonging to the offered products on the website.
 
Article 13 - Applicable law Dutch law applies to these terms and conditions. The court of the place of management of the manager is exclusively competent in any disputes concerning these conditions, except when there is a law exception applies.
 
Article 14 - Contact For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact info@grllaamsterdam.com or 0647880422.